<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="1252"%> Malaysian PR |Malaysia Immigration|Malaysia Work Permits | Company Registration Malaysia |
Company Registration
Work Permits
Questions & Answers
About us
Contact us

Malaysian Immigration Opens

Register Company in Malaysia and apply Malaysia Work Permit as "Company Director" NOW, and after 3 years, you are entitled to apply Malaysia Permanent Residence (Malaysia PR).

DP10 online  Malaysian Government has announced a New Immigration Policy.
The Category No.3 is very attractive for the people who register company in Malaysia and after 03 years experience, they may apply for Permanent Residence. It means, when you register your company and get work permit as "Company Director" or any high category work permit, after 3 years you would be able to apply Malaysia PR on the basis of "3 years working experience in any private company" (it can be your own company as well!).

There are 5 categories to apply Malaysian Permanent Residence. Among these 5 categories, category No. 3 is for those professionals who have minimum 3 years of experience working in any Private company (which can be your own company) in Malaysia. It means, if you register company in Malaysia (with required paid up capital) and get work permit as "Company Director" which is a high category of work permit called "Professional Employment Pass" or DP10 visa, you will be able to apply Malaysian Permanent Residence (Malaysian PR) after 3 years.

QADKAM is a leading licensed company in Malaysia to assist Foreigners to register company in Malaysia to apply work permit as "Company Director". Simply follow the easy guidelines of Immigration Department and get your "Professional" category work permit as "Company Director" in just 2 to 3 weeks. And then maintain your legal status and business in Malaysia properly and apply Permanent Residence of Malaysia after 3 years DIRECTLY at Immigration Office. No need to hire any Agent. Using an Agent for such purpose is an OFFENSE. Malaysia is open for those who are really genuine businessmen and have the potential to contribute to Malaysian economy.

Call us during normal business hours on 0060 3 42870498 or Mobile Hotline:0060 102985120 for further information. Or drop us an email: info@qadkam.com to start the process.

Below is the complete detail of each category;

1. Individual Investor with minimum USD 2 million Fixed Deposit (FD) in Malaysia (High Net Worth Individual)


i. Having a Fixed Deposit with an amount of minimum USD 2 million in at any Bank in Malaysia and will only be allowed for Withdrawal after five (5) years.

ii. Spouse and Children below the age of 18 years will also be eligible to be granted Permanent Resident after five (5) years of stay in Malaysia.

iii. Application must be submitted at State Immigration Office

2. Expert (Highly Talented and High Skilled Individual)


i. Person with Expertise, Talent and Skills recognized as "World Class" by any International Organisation


ii. Requires to get Recommendation by Relevant Agency in Malaysia


iii. Requires to submit Certificate of Good Conduct from Country of Origin

iv. Approval of Permanent Resident will be given within 24 Hours after submission of completed application.


v. Application must be submitted at Immigration Department Headquarters in Putrajaya


3. Professional  DP10 visa Malaysia, Malaysia PR


i. Professional in any fields with outstanding skills.


ii. Requires to get Recommendation by Relevant Agency in Malaysia


iii. Requires to submit Certificate of Good Conduct from Country of Origin


iv. Working in any Government Agency or Private Company in Malaysia for a minimum period of three (3) years and certified by the Relevant Agency in Malaysia.


v. Approval of Permanent Resident will be given within one (1) month after submission of completed application.


vi. Application must be submitted at State Immigration Office


4. Spouse to Malaysian Citizen

i. Married to Malaysian for minimum period of five (5) years.


ii. Had been issued with Long Term Visits Pass and stay continuously in Malaysia for a period of five (5) years .


iii. Requires to have one (1) Malaysian sponsors .


iv. Application must be submitted at State Immigration Office


5. Application for Permanent Resident Through Point Based System

i. Application is open to all Foreign Nationals except for foreigner under category 1, 2, 3 and 4.


ii. Applicant with minimum Passing Marks of 65 points from 120 points will be considered to be issued an Entry Permit.

iii. Criteria and Descriptions for Points System is as Attachment.

iv. Requires to submit Certificate of Good Conduct from Country of Origin.

v. Requires to have one (1) Malaysian sponsors.

vi. Application must be submitted at State Immigration Office

HOW TO APPLY?


1. Application in Prescribe Form must be submitted to Immigration Department of Malaysia in Putrajaya for Category No. 2 or Any State Immigration Office for Category No.1, No.3, No.4 and No.5 .

2. Upon Submission of Application, Individual Applicant and their Sponsor is required attend for an interview by the Immigration Department.

3. Recommendation by Relevant Agency in Malaysia except for Spouse of Malaysian Citizens (Category No.4) and Application through Point Based System (Category No.5) must be submitted upon application.

LIST OF RELEVANT AGENCY IN MALAYSIA THAT ISSUE RECOMMENDATION FOR ENTRY PERMIT

NO AGENCIES FIELD OF EXPERTISE
1. MINISTRY OF HEALTH HEALTH AND MEDICAL
2. MINITRSY ON INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND INDUSTRIES/MALAYSIAN INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (MIDA) INDUSTRIAL, SERVICES AND MANUFACTURING
3. MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT MARITIME, AIR AND LAND TRANSPORTATION
4. MINISTRY OF HIGHER LEARNING HIGHER LEARNING
5. MINISTRY OF SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND INNOVATION SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND ICT
6. MINISTRY OF INFORMATION, COMMUNICATION AND CULTURE INFORMATION, COMMUNICATION, CULTURE AND ARTS
7. MINISTRY OF YOUTH ANN SPORTS / MALAYSIAN SPORT COUNCIL SPORTS
8. CENTRAL BANK BANKING AND FINANCE
9. SECURITY COMMISSION INVESTMENT AND CAPITOL
10. MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND AGRO BASE INDUSTRY AGRICULTURE AND AGRO BASE


POINT SYSTEM FOR PERMANENT STATUS IN MALAYSIA


Criteria Description Points
A. Age
  • 18 - 35 years
  • 36 - 60 years
  • 5

    10
    B.Academic/Professional Qualification


  • PhD
  • Master Degree
  • Professional
  • University Degree
  • Diploma (Take whichever higher)
  • Critical Field*

    20

    15

    15

    10

    5

    Non-Critical

    15

    10

    10

    5

    0

    C. Language Proficiency
  • Bahasa Malaysia
  • 10
    D. Staying Period
  • More than 5 years
  • 10
    E. Kinship Ties

    Close family member living in Malaysia whose :

  • Each child
  • Parents
  • Each other family member (sibling, uncle, auntie)
  • Malaysian

    5

    5

    2

    PR

    2

    2

    2

    Maximum 30 points
    F. Investment in Malaysia
  • Investment in Business

  • 1 points for every RM100,000 (max 5 points)

  • Investment in properties

  • 1 points for every RM100,000 (max 5 points)
  • Money in the bank (maturity more than 1 year)
  • 1 points for every RM100,000 (max 5 points)
  • Provide employment opportunities to Malaysian
  • More than 100 employees - 15 points

    51-100 employees - 10 poins

    30-50 employees - 5 points

    (max 30 points )

    G. Employment
  • Employment in accordance with professional qualification.
  •  

    e.g. A doctor practice in medical field or an engineer working as a Plant Engineer

    1 point for every 1 year of working experience with a maximum of 10 points.
    H. Cancellation
  • Criminal offences
  • Misrepresentation
  • Other law offences
  • Disqualify

    Total Marks : 120 points

    Minimum Passing Marks : 65 points


    Please Click Here to contact our Experts for Company Registration in just 5-7 days.

    Home | Company Registration | Work Permits | Questions & Answers | About us | Contact us

    QADKAM Worldwide (002047015-W)| All rights reserved © 2010-2017

    -NEWS-

    March 5,2016; Malaysian Government tightens Visa Procedures, Launches "Immigration Security Clearance System



    From July,2015; You can apply DP10 Work Permit ONLINE on ESD Immigration website.

    From 15th April,2014; You can apply DP10 Work Permit ONLINE.

    Register Your Company without Local Malaysian

    Malaysian Immigration Opens

    APEC Travel Card for Businessmen

    Automatic approval for Expatriate Work Permit

    Contact us:
    Malaysia:+60 10 2985120
    Email:info@qadkam.com

    U.K:++44 702 4055620

    For Complete NEWS,Click Here
     

    Malaysia Local Time